1990's
1991
140 - S. Hilas
191 - T. Wade

1992
112 - B. Clayton
145 - S. Hilas

1993
145 - P. Kappel

1996
119 - P. Johnson

1997
119 - A. Orozco

1999
171 - J. Bailey
215 - R. McGrew

1970's
1970
98 - D. Nelson
138 - B. Kurtyak
145 - D. Langham
154 - G. Ray
175 - R. Camaren

1971
119 - R. Power
126 - G. Vasquez
191 - D. Oslie

1972
103 - D. King
112 - D. Nelson
145 - R. Packer
191 - D. Oslie
HWT - J. Richey

1973
103 - A. Orozco
112 - D. King
154 - R. Packer
175 - B. Sullivan
HWT - T. Murphy

1974
119 - D. King

1975
165 - D. Craig

1976
112 - G. Lyons
119 - K. Newsome
130 - C. Purtee

1977
98 - V. Bjelejak
119 - G. Lyons
132 - K. Newsome
145 - S. Nelson

1978
103 - V. Bjelejak
112 - S. Grantham
132 - T. Matteson
175 - T. Klotz

1979
98 - D. Kuda
119 - J. Matteson
126 - G. Waldren
138 - T. Matteson

1980'S

1981

HWT - T. Hausler 2nd


1982
119 - S. Lyons 2nd


1985
138 - T. Viduarri 6th


1986
132 - M. Ciccarelli 4th
165 - M. Maxwell 6th
191 - A. Cantrell 3rd


1987

132 - A. Re 1st


1988

HWT - Z. Rix 6th


1989

HWT - Z. Rix 3rd

1960's
1966
103 - M. Healer

1968
126 - S. Hilas

1970's
1972

D. Oslie - 191


1974
119 - D. King
127 - J. Nelson

1977
119 - G. Lyons
132 - K. Newsome

1980's
1981
112 - S. Lyons
HWT - T. Hausler

1982
119 - S. Lyons

1985
138 - T. Viduarri

1986
126 - D. Eichen
165 - M. Maxwell
191 - A. Cantrell
HWT - H. James

1987
132 - A. Re

1988
112 - R. Perez
145 - G. James
145 - M. Davis
191 - T. Patelzick
HWT - Z. Rix

1989
HWT - Z. Rix

2010's
2010
145 - T. Johnson
171 - H. Buck

2011
HWT - J. Schupp

2012
108 - G. Peralta
122- - Ka. Klaus
HWT - J. Schupp

2013
108 - G. Peralta
120 - Ka. Klaus
145 - H. Fry
195 - J. Sweany

2014
108- Jordan Aquino
128 - Anthony Hernandez
222 - Jeramy Sweany

2015
108 - Jordan Aquino

2016
108 - Matthew Hruby
134 - Lawrence Saenz
222 - Jake Levengood
HWT - Mike McCauley

2017
115 - Matthew Hruby
140 - Lawrence Saenz
HWT - Jake Levengood

2000's
2000
152 - T. Rapisarda

2002
152 - B. Thomson
160 - B. Slone
HWT - K. DeVan

2003
119 - M. Orozco
160 - B. Slone
171 - B. Thomson
HWT - K. DeVan

2005
162 - K. Dubs

2007
162 - Z. Sesar
217 - B. Lukehardt
287 - C. Jack

2008
125 - K. Klaus
152 - M. Kent

2009
135 - T. Johnson
160 - A. Delagarza

2010's
2010
145 - T. Johnson 1st
189 - A. Delagarza 6th


2011
103 - G. Peralta 8th
171 - H. Buck  8th
HWT - J. Shupp 5th


2012
106 - G. Peralta  3rd
195- J. Sweany  8th
HWT - J. Schupp  1st


2013
106 - G. Peralta 2nd
182 - C. Lai  6th
195 - J. Sweany 1st


2014
122 - G. Peralta 2nd
128 -  A. Hernandez 7th

222 - J. Sweany 1st


2015
108 - J. Aquino  3rd
126 - A. Hernandez  1st


2016
222 - J. Levengood 5th
HWT - M. McCauley 4th


2017
115 - M. Hruby 7th
140 - L. Saenz 4th
HWT - J. Levengood 8th

1990's
1991
140 - S. Hilas 4th
191 - T. Wade 6th
HWT - J. Pedersen 8th


1992
112 - B. Clayton 7th
145 - S. Hilas 1st
152 - P. Kappel 8th


1993
103 - A. Borges 6th
145 - P. Kappel 3rd


1995
103 - A. Orozco 6th
130 - A. Borges 2nd


1996
119 - P. Johnson 6th
152 - A. Borges 5th


1998
171 - S. Clark 5th
189 - R. McGrew 7th


1999
130 - T. Hausler 6th
171 - J. Bailey 1st
215 - R. McGrew 4th

2010'S
2010
112 - W. Upson
119 - J. Fife
130 - C. Lane
135 - J.C. - Adley
145 - T. Johnson
152 - S. 
Bratet


2011


2012
106 - G. Peralta
120 - K. Klaus
132 - H. Fry
138 - Z. Dawson
145 - K. Loechler
152 - J. Kassis
160 - S. Lowrie
182 - C. Lai
195 - J. Sweany
HWT - J. Shupp

2013
108 - G. Peralta
122 - K. Klaus
128 - C. Bailey
134 - B. Ehman
140 - M. Brazet
147 - H. Fry
154 - Z. Dawson
162 - D. Delgado
184 - C. Lai
195 - J. Sweany
222- Z. Crane

2014
108- J. Aquino
122 - G. Peralta
128 - A. Hernandez
134 - B. Ehman
140 - M. Brazet
147 - H. Fry
197 - S. Gomez
222 - J. Sweany
HWT - M. McCauley


2015



2016



​2017



1990's
1990
S. Hilas
C. Miller
165 - J. Strusinsky
191 - T. Wade
HWT - E. Rapisarda

1991
130 - P. Kappel
135 - J. D'Aquisto
140 - S. Hilas
145 - B. Reynolds
191 - T. Wade
HWT - J. Pedersen

1992
112 - B. Clayton
145 - S. Hilas
152 - P. Kappel

1993
119 - E. Wallis
145 - P. Kappel

1994
119 - K. Riley
125 - A. Borges

1995
112 - P. Johnson
119 - K. Riley
130 - A. Borges

1996
112 - A. Orozco
119 - P. Johnson
125 - W. Hausler
140 - N. Tatum
152 - A. Borges
HWT - D. Orozco

1997
119 - A. Orozco
140 - A. Moorhouse
145 - N. Tatum
152 - D. Martin
160 - S. Clark
189 - R. McGrew

1998
130 - P. Johnson
152 - D. Martin
160 - J. Bailey
215 - R. Graybill

1999
130 - T. Hausler
152 - M. Marchesseault
189 - B. McCoy
215 - R. McGrew​

CIF STATE CHAMPIONSHIP MEDALISTS

1960's
1963
119 - B. Santesson
145 - W. Wagner

1964
132 - K. Parrish
145 - W. Wagner
154 - T. McNally
165 - B. Van Voris

1965
98 - M. Healer
103 - J. Elskes
112 - M. Fitch
126 - J. Marchio
132 - C. Flores
191 - B. Hopkins

1966
98 - R. Escamilla
103 - M. Healer
112 - J. Elskes
119 - H. Truitt
126 - P. Walfort
132 - M.Pederson
154 - B. Rayborn
165 - D. Ramey

1967
112 - R. Lucero
119 - S. Hilas
126 - H. Truitt
132 - D. Johnson
191 - P. Sunde
HWT - M. Boykin

1968
103 - B. Jacks
112 - R. Escamilla
126 - S. Hilas
132 - D. Johnson
138 - R. Hawley
145 - D. Cueva
175 - P. Sunde
191 - S. Zeman
HWT - B. Gilley

1969
98 - M. Richter
112 - R. Escamilla
119 - P. Conley
165 - R. Camaren
175 - E. Norman
191 - P. Sunde

CIF SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION CHAMPIONS

2000's
2000
189 - B. McCoy 1st


2001
160 - J. Reyes 3rd
189 - B. McCoy 6th
215 - D. Murphy 7th


2002
215 - D. Murphy 6th
HWT - K. DeVan 3rd


2003
119 - M. Orozco 5th
125 - T. Fracchia 6th
140 - Ja. Jones 7th
160 - B. Slone 1st
171 - B. Thomson 5th
HWT - K. DeVan 1st


2004
127 - M. Orozco 5th
132 - T. Fracchia 4th
162 - K. Dubs 7th


2005
103 - A. Deleon 7th
137 - J. Biondo 8th
162 - K. Dubs 2nd
191 - C. Jack 8th
HWT - M. Donnelly 8th


2006
215 - C. Jack 5th


2007
125 - K. Klaus 4th
154 - M. Kent 8th
162 - Z. Sesar 2nd
215 - B. Lukehardt 2nd
HWT - C. Jack 1st


2008
125 - K. Klaus 1st
145 - T. Hodel 3rd
152 - M. Kent 6th


2009
145 - T. Hodel 8th
160 - A. Delagarza 3rd

2000's
2000
103 - C. Johnson
112 - M. Wilson
145 - T. Hausler
152 - T. Rapisarda
160 - B. McGrew
171 - J. Reyes
189 - B. McCoy

2001
112 - C. Johnson
119 - M. Wilson
135 - J. Fernandez
152 - Ju. Jones
160 - J. Reyes
189 - B. McCoy
215 - D. Murphy

2002
119 - T. Fracchia
125 - C. Johnson
135 - Ja. Jones
140 - J. Fernandez
160 - B. Slone
215 - D. Murphy
HWT - K. DeVan

2003
119 - M. Orozco
125 - T. Fracchia
130 - C. Johnson
140 - Ja. Jones
160 - B. Slone
171 - B. Thomson
HWT - K. DeVan

2004
105 - A. Deleon
127 - M. Orosco
132 - T. Fracchia
137 - J. Biondo
154 - F. Darbyshire
162 - K. Dubs
173 - J. Bragg
191 - J. Feld
217 - J. Ashcraft
HWT - M. Donnelly

2005
114 - K. Klaus
132 - M. Harpel
137 - J. Biondo
142 - R. Campbell
162 - K. Dubs
191 - C. Jack
217 - J. Feld
HWT - M. Donnelly

2006
103 - G. Walton
112 - K. Klaus
119 - T. Hodel
125 - D. Hylton
135 - R. Campbell
140 - M. Kent
145 - A. Luckhart
152 - Z. Sesar
160 - S. Sandy
189 - B. Luckhart
215 - C. Jack

2007
105 - T. Johnson
114 - T. Spenser
121 - G. Walton
127 - K. Klaus
132 - T. Hodel
137 - D. Hylton
147 - A. Lukehart
154 - M. Kent
162 - Z. Sesar
173 - G. Valenzuela
191 - J. Feaster
217 - B. Lukehardt
217 - C. Jack

2008
112 - J. Fife
119 - T. Johnson
125 - K. Klause
130 - D. Hylton
135 - G. Walton
145 - T. Hodel
152 - M. Kent
160 - A. Delagarza
171 - J. Feaster
189 - K. Keisler
215 - B. Holmes

2009
112 - M. Banks
125 - C. Lane
130 - S. Blestcher
135 - T. Johnson
140 - G. Walton
145 - T. Hodel
152 - J.J. Johnson
160 - A. Delagarza
189 - K. Keisler
215 - B. Holmes
HWT - J. Schupp

ALL-TIME ALL LEAGUE WRESTLERS

1980's
1980
98 - S. Lyons
126 - J. Matteson
132 - G. Waldren
145 - S. Fleshman
165 - J. Westbrook
175 - G. Bush
HWT - T. Hausler

1981
98 - C. Sabiniano
112 - S. Lyons
126 - B. Waldren
132 - G. Waldren
154 - T. Sandeno
165 - J. Westbrook
191 - G. Bush
HWT - T. Hausler

1982
98 - D. Campbell
112 - B. Powell
119 - S. Lyons
126 - R. Aranda
154 - J. Degracia

1983
119 - B. Powell
154 - J. Degracia

1984
98 - J. Milligan
103 - D. Kuda
112 - J. Kroenlein
119 - M. Ciccarelli
126 - B. Powell
132 - C. Shirar
145 - M. Maxwell
154 - C. Hightman
165 - B. Turgeon
HWT - R. Ariza

1985
103 - J. Milligan
112 - M. Ynostroza
132 - C. Shirar
138 - T. Viduarri
165 - M. Maxwell
191 - A. Cantrell
HWT - E. Snyder

1986
112 - M. Ynostroza
119 - C. Guizar
126 - D. Eichen
132 - M. Ciccarelli
165 - M. Maxwell

1987
126 - E. McDermott
132 - A. Re
138 - G. James
145 - M. Davis

191 - A. Cantrell
HWT - H. James

1988
112 - R. Perez
119 - R. Perez
132 - C. Mitchell
154 - C. Birch
175 - B. Ormson
HWT - Z. Rix

1989
145 - T. Rardin
165 - G. James
175 - T. Patelzick
191 - T. Guerra
HWT - Z. Rix